Staff Who’s Who


 

Top

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Stott
Head Teacher

Mrs Johnston
Deputy Head
Teaching and Learning
EYFS Assessment
Arts fortnight

Mr Spink
Deputy Head
Assessment
Behaviour
OOSC

Miss C Cooke
Assistant Head
Reading and KS1 Phase Leader
Class teacher 2C

 

Ms S Housam
Assistant Head
Writing and LKS2 Phase leader
Class Teacher 4SH

Mr S Kay
Assistant Head
Maths and UKS2 Phase leader
Class Teacher 6K

Miss N Cooper
Lead Practitioner – Teaching and Learning from planning to practice

Top

Leadership Team

 

Yvonne Dyal
HR, Health and Safety
Premises incl Site team, Cleaning

Rebecca Healey
Office Manager
Finance/budget/admissions

Miss Judge
Phase Lead Mentor
UKS2 PPG

Miss Linsley
Safeguarding
SEN
Think like a Pony

Ms R Millward
SENCo
Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Willis
EYFS Phase Leader
Reception class teacher

Top

Nursery

Ms K Fraser
Class Teacher

Ms G Robottom
Teaching Assistant

Ms M Akoto
Teaching Assistant

Ms C Bramham
Teaching Assistant

Sharon Bah
Teaching Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs P Rawson
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fan
Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Ajith
Teaching Assistant

Ms H Morina
Teaching Assistant

Top

Reception

Mrs Willis
Class Teacher RWC
(Mon – Wed)

Mrs C Connelly
Class Teacher RWC
(Thu – Fri)

Mr P Woolley
Class Teacher RW

Mrs D Shipley
Class Teacher RS

Miss V Noble
Teacher (Wed, Thu)

Ms L Archibald
Teaching Assistant

Ms G Robottom
Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Pridden
Teaching Assistant

Miss P Thompson
Teaching Assistant

Top

Year 1

Mr R Cosgrove
Class Teacher 1C

Ms H Miles
Class Teacher 1M

Ms J Sanders
Class Teacher 1S

Mr B van Loo
KS1 teacher

Mrs L Lynch
Teaching Assistant

Ms R Marta
Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Woodthorpe
Teaching Assistant

Miss C Whitaker
Teaching Assistant

Miss N Smith
1:1 SEN Teaching Assistant

Top

Year 2

Miss C Cooke
Class Teacher 2C

Ms E Stewart
Class Teacher 2S

J Dignam
Class Teacher 2D

Mrs E Duba
KS1 Teacher

Mrs S Hirst
Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Wong
Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Singh
Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Colea
Progress and Welfare Coach KS1
Forest School Lead

Mrs S Kurshid Khan
Teaching Assistant

Top

Year 3

Ms C Allison
Class Teacher 3A

Mr L Arnett
Class Teacher 3LA

Miss H Lucas
Class Teacher 3L

Miss N Cooper
Additional Teacher

Mrs H Slater
Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Reehal
Teaching Assistant

Keeley Gregson
1:1 SEN Teaching Assistant

Top

Year 4

Ms K Hall
Class Teacher 4H

Ms H Kallend
Class Teacher 4K

Ms S Housam
Class Teacher 4SH

Mrs S Howard
Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Burrows
Behaviour Support Worker

Mrs V Wake
Teaching Assistant

Mr T Ogilvie
Teaching Assistant

Top

Year 5

Ms V Smith
Class Teacher 5S

Mr M Butler
Class Teacher 5JB

Ms S Wright

Ms S Wright
Class Teacher 5W

Miss I Nwaesi
Teaching Assistant

Sarah Cattrall
Behaviour Mentor based in UKS2

Mrs L Bentley
Teaching Assistant

Top

Year 6

Mr R Ash
Class Teacher 6A

Mr S Kay
Class Teacher 6K

Miss Judge
KS2 Teacher

Top

Out of School Club

Morning

Mrs A Pridden
Play Leader (AM)

Ms M Akoto
Play Worker

Mr T Ogilvie
Play Worker

Miss H Morina
Play Worker

Michaela Chambers
OOSC Administration

Afternoon

Keeley Gregson
Play Leader (PM)

Miss U Panditharatne
Play Worker

Miss C Whitaker
Play Worker

Miss I Nwaesi
Play Worker

Mr M Cheseldine
Play Worker

Mrs E Noraei
Play Worker

Mrs K Atif Saleem
Play Worker (PM)

Top

Lunchtime Staff

Teaching Assistants have lunchtime duty responsibility, as well as the staff on this page.

Mrs L Lynch
Lunchtime Lead

Carol McGrady
Lunchtime Supervisor

Margaret Clark
Lunchtime Supervisor

Carole Schofield
Lunchtime Supervisor

Keeley Gregson
Lunchtime Supervisor

Sharon Bah
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Rosa Marta
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Poole
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs A Longbottom
Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss F Odame
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs V Vranesevic
Kitchen Staff

Ms A Nurqual-Kadir
Kitchen Staff

Ms V Shaimany
Kitchen Staff

Mrs G Pinder
Kitchen Staff

Top

Admin Team

Rebecca Healey
Office Manager

Sara Arthur
Finance Officer

Carole Schofield
Administrator

Sarah Clark
Front Desk

Georgia Backhouse
Admin Support

Top

Pastoral Team

Sarah Cattrall
Behaviour Mentor based in UKS2

Mrs R Burrows
Behaviour Support Worker based in LKS2

Ms L Ferris
School Counsellor

Mrs J Price
Attendance Officer (daily until 1.30pm)

Mrs K Colea
Progress and Welfare Coach KS1
Forest School Lead

Denise Clemmit
EYFS play therapy support (Tuesday)

Top

Other Staff

Yvonne Dyal
HR Manager and Premises Lead

Miss Linsley
SEN/PPG Pupil Progress & Welfare Lead

Helen Whiteley
Librarian

Mrs R Millward
SENCO

Mr B Gilfoyle
Premises Assistant

Ms L Horsley
Premises assistant

Steve Carter
Caretaker

Mr Joao Moreira
Afternoon Caretaker

Paul Magnall
Computing Development

Mr T Ogilvie
IT Support

Datacable Ltd
IT technical support